Reconstructing Utøya

Director: Carl Javér

Minority productions

Title Director Type

Aswang

Alyx Ayn Arumpac Documentary film

Fat Front

Louise Unmack Kjeldsen, Louise Detlefsen Documentary film

Sunless Shadows

Mehrdad Oskouei Documentary film

BirdBoy

Simon Lereng Wilmont Documentary film

Angels on Diamond Street

Petr Lom Documentary film

How to Steal a Country

Rehad Desai, Mark Kaplan Documentary film

A Comedian in a Syrian Tragedy

Rami Farah Documentary film

Spoon

Laila Pakalniņa Documentary film

Khartoum Offside

Marwa Zein Documentary film

The Body Remembers When The World Broke Open

Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers, Kathleen Hepburn Feature film

Cold Case Hammarskjöld

Mads Brügger Documentary film

Divine Love

Gabriel Mascaro Feature film

The Sunlit Night

David Wnendt Feature film

The Trial of Ratko Mladic

Henry Singer, Rob Miller Documentary film

Hamada

Eloy Domínguez Serén Documentary film

Reconstructing Utøya

Carl Javér Documentary film

The Animal

Ole Sebastian Kåss Short film

Rafiki

Wanuri Kahiu Feature film

Bergman - A Year in a Life

Jane Magnusson Documentary film

Angels Are Made of Light

James Longley Documentary film

Retablo

Alvaro Delgado Aparicio Feature film

Kinshasa Makambo

Dieudo Hamadi Documentary film

Dug

Jan Peter Hammer Documentary film

The Heiresses

Marcelo Martinessi Feature film

Wild Relatives

Jumana Manna Documentary film

Living.Loving.

Mette Aakerholm Gardell Documentary film

See You Tomorrow, God Willing!

Ainara Vera Documentary film

Amal

Mohamed Siam Documentary film

Raghu Rai, an Unframed Portrait

Avani Rai Documentary film

Disappearance

Boudewijn Koole Feature film

Candelaria

Jhonny Hendrix Hinestroza Feature film

Samui Song

Pen-ek Ratanaruang Feature film

Duty

Annemarie Jacir Feature film

Law of the Land

Jussi Hiltunen Feature film

The Family

Gustavo Rondón Feature film

I Remember You

Oskar Thor Axelsson Feature film

Richard the Stork

Toby Genkel, Reza Memari Feature film

The John Dalli Mystery

Jesper Rønde Documentary film

Thank You for the Rain

Julia Dahr, Kisilu Musya Documentary film

My Gay Sister

Lia Hietala Short film

Braving The Waves

Mina Keshavarz Documentary film

A Bastard Child

Knutte Wester Documentary film

Venus

Mette Carla Albrechtsen, Lea Glob Documentary film

Devil’s Bride

Saara Cantell Feature film

The Borneo Case

Dylan Williams , Erik Pauser Documentary film

The Committee

Gunhild Enger, Jenni Toivoniemi Short film

Vallona (TBA)

Ted Kjellson Feature film

Satisfaction 1720

Henrik Ruben Genz Feature film

What It Was Like Seeing Chris

Tom Cairns Feature film

A Man Named Ove

Hannes Holm Feature film

Every Thing Will Be Fine

Wim Wenders Feature film

Ruth

Hanna Heilborn Documentary film

Cecilia

Pankaj Johar Documentary film

Snow Monkey

George Gittoes Documentary film

Natural Disorder

Christian Sønderby Jepsen Documentary film

The Visit

Michael Madsen Documentary film

The Shamer's Daughter

Kenneth Michael Kainz Feature film

The Swimmer

Richard L. Fox Feature film

Sume - The Sound of a Revolution

Inuk Silis Høegh Documentary film

Beyond Sleep

Boudewijn Koole Feature film

My Life My Lesson

Åsa Ekman Documentary film

1989

Anders Østergård, Erzsébet Rácz Documentary film

Sunshine Superman

Marah Strauch Documentary film

Force Majeure

Ruben Östlund Feature film

The Look of Silence

Joshua Oppenheimer Documentary film

Algiers by Night

Yanis Koussim Feature film

Cathedrals of Culture

Michael Glawogger, Karim Ainouz, Robert Redford, Michael Madsen, Wim Wenders, Margreth Olin TV series - Documentary

Nobody Owns Me

Kjell-Åke Andresson Feature film

August Fools

Taru Mäkelä Feature film

The Deep

Baltasar Kormakur Feature film

Jerrymaya's Detective Agency - Von Brom's Secret

Walter Söderlund, Pontus Klänge Feature film

CHAR… the No-Man’s Island

Sourav Sarangi Documentary film

The Act of Killing

Joshua Oppenheimer Documentary film

Two Lives

Georg Maas Feature film

Mercy

Matthias Glasner Feature film

Burma VJ - Reporting from a Closed Country

Anders Østergård Documentary film

Everlasting Moments

Jan Troell Feature film

Cementry of Splendour

Apichatpong Weerasethakul Feature film

Heaven on Earth

Kay Pollack Feature film

Say Something

Åsa Ekman Documentary film

The Serious Game

Pernilla August Feature film

A Pigeon on a Branch Reflecting on Existence

Roy Andersson Feature film

Daugther

Afia Nathaniel Feature film

Flapping in the Middle of Nowhere

Nguyen Hoang Diep Feature film

Gentlemen

Mikael Marcimain Feature film

Heidi Schneider is Stuck

Sonja Heiss Feature film

The Heirs

Jorge Hernandez Aldana Feature film

Tommy

Tarik Saleh Feature film

Underdog

Ronnie Sandahl Feature film

Deshora

Barbara Sarasola-Day Feature film

Easy Money - Life Deluxe

Jens Jonsson Feature film

Palestine Stereo

Rashid Masharawi Feature film

The German Doctor

Lucia Puenzo Feature film

TPB AFK: The Pirate Bay Away from Keyboard

Simon Klose Documentary film

12 Dares

Izer Aliu Feature film

Beauty and The Dogs

Kaouther Ben Hania, Khaled Walid BARSAOUI Feature film

Cactus Flower

Hala Elkoussy Feature film

Ted - Show Me Love

Hannes Holm Feature film

Disappearance

Boudewijn Koole Feature film

My Grandpa is an Alien

Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop Feature film